zaterdag 11 juni 2016

NEW WEBSITE: WWW.MIRFASHION.NL

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

PLEASE GO TO MY NEW WEBSITE

- WWW.MIRFASHION.NL -

HOPE TO SEE YOU THERE

dinsdag 9 februari 2016

Outfit; Gold choker

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Ph. Bruce Mangal
Hey loves, These outfit photo's i made are kinda crappy. The wind was blowing so hard and it began to rain and my hair was all over the place so I'm pretty depressed on these shots but hey, You can see my outfit. Wearing my new top from H&M. Yes it's yellow (mustard) I never wear yellow but this top is kinda cool. I found my old choker back! It's from nelly.com and i bought it 4 or 5 years ago. Im so happy that i didn't threw it away! Its amazing. Hope you all have a good day.

LOTS OF LOVE
Mirjam

* Jeans - Dr.denim * Top - H&M * Shoes - Jeffrey campbell * Choker - Nelly.com * Jacket - H&M

woensdag 3 februari 2016

Outfit; Green army

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

 Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Ph. Bruce Mangal

Hey loves, No it wasn't cold haha.. Im wearing my new blouse from the new yorker as a dress with over knees. I have leather shorts underneath the blouse so that makes it oke. Some people were staring at me like omg thats a shorts dress .. NO I WEAR PANTS! I really like the outcome of the pictures cause it was raining and it was so dark and i know theres loads of photo's but i couldn't choose and they are all a bit different so i just put them all out here. I also fell in love with this dark plum lipstick. Its from Loreal in shade 340 and its so beautiful. I hope you like the look!

LOTS OF LOVE
Mirjam

* Blouse - NewYorker * Overknees - Sacha * Sunglasses - Zerouv.com * Bag - Nelly * Watch - Fossil * Belt - Nikkieplessen from fashion store AINZ

dinsdag 26 januari 2016

Outfit; Snow white

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Ph. Bruce Mangal

Hey loves. I made these photo's a week ago when it was snowing and freezing but at the moment it feels like spring already in the netherlands. I really love it, the sun is out and about and i can wear sunglasses again and i am just one happy girl. Life is smiling right now. Just got a new walk in room. I moved to a bigger room and I'm really excited to show you. I love it! Im gonna go to the city with mom today getting my nails done and maybe a little tiny bit of shopping and then go to my best friend cause she's got a new home and im really excited to see it! Hope you like my look and the photo's.

Lots of love
Mirjam

* Jeans - Zara * Blouse - H&M * Shoes - Asos * Bag - Chanel (fake one) * Watch - Cluse

dinsdag 19 januari 2016

Outfit; Leather skirt

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Ph. Bruce Mangal

Hey loves. It's cold i know but this wasn't the only clothes I'm wearing. I also wore a big coat but i think its boring to only show you girls a big coat and you need to guess whats underneath it. Im wearing my new skirt. My mom bought it for me and i just love it! I saw this skirt at C&A but i thought it was to short. The skirt looked so small but when mom tells you to put it one.. yep you can't say no to moms! I like the skirt so much and it was on sale for only 4,95 euro's! Thats how much it cost when i get a sandwich at subways? Id rather buy qute skirts then.. well my mom bought it and i love her for it. Thanks mom! Hope you girls like my look.

Lots of love
Mirjam

* Skirt - C&A * Shoes - Jeffrey campbell * Knit - New look * Watch - Fossil * Bag - Chanel (fakeone)

zondag 17 januari 2016

Look of today; Choker

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Choker
Im so into this trend.
Love it so much
Do you?

Love mirjam