woensdag 28 maart 2012

Outfit post; Light me up

Hi my loves, Im working but i wanted to do an outfit post. I made my photos yesterday with the lovely sunny weather. And ive been tanning in the backyarden and i really see on the photo that my legs are a little bit browner! Yaay love tanning. I wear my new jacket, in love with these jackets! And im really into beige lately i think its such a good color for me with my blonde hair and my skintone. I am sorry cause i really have an overload on photos but damn, i couldnt choose which one i like the most? haha so funny! Im gonna work again and i will give you all a sweet comment back tonight loves. Let me know what you think about the outfit! Hugs and kisses and so much love XOXO Mirjam

* Jacket - Veromoda
* Dress - Zara
* Heels - Jeffrey campbell
* Necklace - H&M
* Watch - Fossil

maandag 26 maart 2012

Outfit of today; Flower bomb

Lovely dolls, Yaaay lets party like a rockstar cause it feels like summer! Such a nice weather in holland. Love Holland though i prefer to move to London or Los angeles! Yes lets dream about it. NEVER gonna happen i guess? Oke move on.. i have two free days again thank the lord AMEN to that! Im gonna chill and hang all day long with my mommy in the backyard. Enjoy life, Enjoy the sun.. and enjoy my mommy! I wear this flower bomb today. I see so many people walk in this print from H&M.. i also see a lot of pants with the same pattern! I love it.. let me know what you think of the pictures and the outfit. I will comment you all back tonight ! LOTS of love XO mir

Ps; did you notice the first 2 photos? LOL smiley face ..

* Blouse - H&M
* Skirt - H&M
* Shoes - Jeffrey campbell lita's
* Cuffs - H&M
* Leather belt - Zara

zaterdag 24 maart 2012

Lovely saturday night

Going out tonight .. Have an amazing saturday night <3

L O V E mirjam

vrijdag 23 maart 2012

Turkish wedding; Outfit

Loves , i promised to you show you the outfit of the turkish wedding, So here it is. A dress from zara , diddnt make that much pictures only these ones. The wedding was such a party. Amazing lovely people over there. They made me and my other blonde friend so welcome. I think we were the only 2 blondes over there over the 500 people :P So head were turned! Im working at the moment so no time to blog.. Hope you all have a great friday loves! X's and O's Mirjam

Dress - Zara
Shoes - H&M ( Thanks to debbie<3 )

donderdag 22 maart 2012

Giveaway : And the winner is !!

(This is a post for the dutch girls about the giveaway winner, tomorrow a new post for you all loves XO )

Hej meiden allereerst super leuk dat jullie erop gereageerd hebben en ook erbij hebben gezet wat jullie leuk aan mn blog vinden. Super leuk om te lezen en het geeft mij dan ook een boost om door te gaan. Ik heb mijn giveaway niet alleen voor blog leden gedaan omdat er ook zoveel mensen mijn blog lezen die geen blog zelf hebben en dat kunnen ook trouwe lezers zijn die voor mijn idee ook net zoveel kans mogen maken op een leuke winactie als degene MET een blog. Oke ik had dus nog nooooooooit een giveway gehad en wist ik eigenlijk ook niet zo goed hoe ik het moest berekenen. Dus ik met mijn mutserige kop en gedachte ging ik nummertjes van 1 t/m 44 maken .. ik deed ze vervolgens in een hoed en ging shaken shaken shaken. Toen ik eindelijk klaar was met shaken maakte ik met mijn handen op de tafel een trommelgeroffel om het extra spannend te maken natuurlijk en trok ik een briefje eruit.. Toen ik het briefje opende stond er een nummer, Super mooi getal voor vast een super leuke meid NUMMER 5.. En degene die op nummertje 5 hoorde is :


De mail is onderweg naar je, Hoop dat je er blij mee bent! en voor de rest gooi ik nog een paar headshots ertegen aan :P en dankjewel voor het meedoen, het liefst gun ik iedereen die tas en ketting maar dat gaat niet. Nou Dikke kus voor jullie Sleeptightyalmighty !

X0X0 With love Mirjam!

dinsdag 20 maart 2012

Outfit post; All beige

Hey there loves, I had to show this vest/cardigan from the zara to you all. Damn i love the boho feeling from it. I shot this outfit this weekend between the rain. It was a little bit colder then i expected but i had to show it and thought that all beige looks good together! Cant wait to wear this in the summer! Im excited about this look i wear today but you will see that a few days later! Hihi stay tuned dolls! But i have a busy day today, doctors doctos doctors Yeah .. So i smell you later and i will comment you all back tonight loves .. Big kiss for you all Xo mirjam

* Cardigan - Zara
* Top - Topshop
* Shorts - H&M
* Shoes - Jeffrey campbell lita
* Belt - H&M
* Necklace - Temple of style
* Watch - Fossil
* Bracelet - H&M